Terms and privacy policy

By this text users of this website of the general conditions for use and consultation are reported.

These pose by users full acceptance of the conditions set forth herein, this acceptance is effected through a checkbox at the time of registration

The visitor agrees to use this website and the services offered in accordance with the law, these general conditions, as well as morality and generally accepted good customs and public order.

The user agrees to indemnify IBERICA DE FORJA BIENES DE EQUIPO E IMPORTACION SL for any damage that may be caused by use of this website in breach of the law.

It is also reported in this paper the specific conditions governing the procurement of certain services offered on this website.

IBERICA DE FORJA BIENES DE EQUIPO E IMPORTACION SL reserves the right to modify the legal conditions set forth herein without notice.




Legal ownership and copyright

Limitation of Liability

This website and its content is owned by IBERICA DE FORJA BIENES DE EQUIPO E IMPORTACION SL Unless prior express written permission any transfer, assignment, sale, lease and / or public display of this website or any part thereof is prohibited.

IBERICA DE FORJA BIENES DE EQUIPO E IMPORTACION SL reserves the right to modify the content of the website without notice and without any limitation. The agency accepts no liability for any damages that may result from lack of availability and / or continuity of this website and the services offered on it

Individuals or companies submitting any information to xxxxxxx undertake that it is truthful and not violate any third party rights or the law. If vd. believe that any content and / or information on this website violates a legitimate right or the law do not hesitate to contact us:

Entity:
FORGE IBERICA GOODS AND IMPORT SL

Address:
Avda. García Barbón 104 7º-6
36201 Vigo (Pontevedra, España)

Phone:
(+34) 986 138 618

Fax:
(+34) 986 138 619

Email:
iberforja@iberfoja.com

Policy protection of personal data

IBERICA DE FORJA BIENES DE EQUIPO E IMPORTACION SL located in Vigo (Spain) and owner of the domain www.forginx.com, is also owner of the database generated with personal data supplied by users.

El usuario autoriza el tratamiento automatizado de los datos personales suministrados, necesarios para la prestación de los servicios ofrecidos en www.forginx.com, respetando siempre la legislación española sobre protección de los datos. Esta información es recibida por IBERICA DE FORJA BIENES DE EQUIPO E IMPORTACION S.L. y nunca es vendida, cedida o alquilada a otras empresas o entidades más allá de la finalidad del propio servicio (puesta en contacto entre clientes y proveedores).

The user authorizes the processing of supplied personal data necessary for the provision of the services offered on www.forginx.com, always respecting the Spanish legislation on data protection. This information is provided by IBERICA DE FORJA BIENES DE EQUIPO E IMPORTACION SL and is never sold, transferred or leased to other companies or entities beyond the purpose of the service itself (contacting customers and suppliers)

Occasionally, IBERICA DE FORJA BIENES DE EQUIPO E IMPORTACION SL you can send an e-mail notifying the improvements or new developments on this website or on any other web entity, as well as both own services we offer. At any time you can unsubscribe by sending an email to iberforja@iberforja.com

The personal information of registered users is stored in databases owned IBERICA DE FORJA BIENES DE EQUIPO E IMPORTACION SL, which provides the technical, organizational and security measures to ensure the confidentiality and integrity of information in accordance with the provisions of Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, and other applicable legislation

The user, in any case, the veracity of the data provided, (IBERICA DE FORJA BIENES DE EQUIPO E IMPORTACION SL) the right to deny service to any user who has provided false information, without prejudice to other actions stipulated by law.

Any registered user may at any time exercise the right to access, rectify and, where necessary, remove your personal data provided to IBERICA DE FORJA BIENES DE EQUIPO E IMPORTACION SL, by writing to the entity:

Entity:
FORGE IBERICA GOODS AND IMPORT SL

Address:
Avda. García Barbón 104 7º-6
36201 Vigo (Pontevedra, España)

Phone:
(+34) 986 138 618

Fax:
(+34) 986 138 619

Email:
iberforja@iberfoja.com




General Terms and Conditions

Purpose and scope

This document defines the general conditions governing access and use of web spaces under the domain www.forginx.com and liabilities arising from its use.

These terms and conditions are valid between FORGINX and every registered user platform.

The use of the platform by the User constitutes acceptance of the terms and conditions established by FORGINX and always be available to the user

Regardless of the same FORGINX reserves the right to establish special conditions governing the use of services for users of the platform.




Law of intellectual property and industrial

FORGINX owns the intellectual and industrial property of the web platform, and is also the owner or has the corresponding license on intellectual, industrial and image of the content available through the same property.

At no time shall mean that access to and navigation implies a waiver, license or total or partial transfer of such rights by FORGINX

You are responsible at all times when infringe the rights of third parties, especially copyright, in this case, the user should exempt FORGINX. Of all the rights of third parties by such violation and never FORGINX be responsible for them.




Using FORGINX

FORGINX is an online meeting place for customers and suppliers to the forging industry, and allows the possibility to close or enter into contracts for the supply and manufacturing with other users, low demands issued by the users.

To use FORGINX is pre-registration, the user is required to register using their own data and provide all the correct and complete information.

Following the registration the user is given a password, the user is encouraged to make appropriate and diligent use of it and keep secret the password to access the data cited in the service. Be the responsibility of the user to use the services by any illegitimate third party using a password because of a careless or loss thereof by the authorized user use. In case of lost password platform provides the necessary mechanisms for the recovery of the same.

For registration is performed successfully, the user must accept these terms and conditions. Confirmation is done by activating your user account.

FORGINX is not obliged to accept all registrations will be checked one by one, in the event that registration is refused all information provided by the user will be blocked

User Data can only be used within the scope of FORGINX. It is especially forbidden storage or processing of such data for purposes other than those described above. In addition FORGINX can not use them on behalf of third parties.

FORGINX using third party representing and registered users are allowed

If the user send content of any kind to the platform, this represents and warrants that it is entitled to do so freely, that such information does not infringe any intellectual property right, trademark, patent, trade secret or any other right of third, that such information is not confidential and that such information is not harmful to others

The user accepts responsibility and leave harmless FORGINX. For any damage resulting from any communication personally or provide your name, reaching its liability without restriction the accuracy, legality, originality and ownership of it

The user must keep our records updated, further understood that during the time it is registered FORGINX continually receive proposals for work by other users.

FORGINX not guarantee the accuracy or truthfulness of the data provided by users through the platform, consequently FORGINX not responsible for the data provided by different users

User acknowledge that has the right, authority and legal capacity to enter into this contract and agrees to comply with all terms and conditions contained herein. If while using FORGINX by the user that violates any of the provisions of this agreement or engage in any conduct contrary to the regulations, the user must stop using the Service and proceed to close your account

The user agrees to provide and climb FORGINX content which owns and states have appropriate rights for viewing.

The parties shall respect the rights of confidentiality, privacy and protection of personal data and not reveal any personal information about another individual without the express permission of the other party.

Responsibility for FORGINX on products sold through the platform are the sole responsibility of the users, FORGINX no warranties and assumes no responsibility for items sold through FORGINX

Also FORGINX can not guarantee the solvency of users.

FORGINX can not guarantee the continuity of the platform, the absence of errors in the content or the correction of any defects that may arise in the absence of viruses and / or other harmful components of the website or the server that supplies it. Similarly FORGINX warn early enough or predictable maintenance system failures.

However FORGINX declare that you have included all necessary measures, within its capabilities and state of technology, to ensure the functioning of the platform.




Hyperlinks

FORGINX assumes no responsibility for any aspect of the web page that is accessed via the hyperlinks published on the platform. The establishment of any type of link from the website to another foreign web link does not imply any partnership or agency relationship between FORGINX and responsible party website

Whenever hyperlinks are used, FORGINX checks that the foreign content complies with any civil or criminal liability, however, FORGINX is not obliged to constantly check the content

The services provided by third parties through their website or on which acts as an advertising medium FORGINX not represent any kind of responsibility to FORGINX of any fraudulent or harmful action.




Data protection

Under the provisions of Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data and its implementing regulation, personal data are collected if the FORGINX platform, will be processed and incorporated into a file of personal data which is responsible FORGINX, which will be duly registered in the Register of the Data Protection Spanish Data Protection Agency.

The data controller is FORGINX

FORGINX users may at any time exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by targeted communication, in the terms provided in Article 25.1 of RLOPD to FORGINX, residing in FORGINX. Or via email communication to privacy@forginx.com

FORGINX not give personal information to third parties unless necessary to provide the requested service

Registered users authorize expressly to FORGINX the sending, by traditional or electronic media, information about products, promotions or offers related to the activity of the platform.

Also pursuant to the provisions of the LSSICE in cases of sending commercial communications via email, FORGINX include an email address where the user may exercise his right to object




Prices and Payments

The payment of fees for the various categories will be made through the following means:

- By bank transfer to the account designated by FORGINX
- With valid credit card accepted by FORGINX
- By direct debit

All business transactions are conducted in a secure server environment under SSL protocol, which guarantees the security and privacy of your data.

Any clarification about payment policy can be clarified by calling at (+34) 986 138 618 or send an email to the following address: account@forginx.com




Claims and Customer Service

FORGINX not be responsible for any disputes that may be users of the platform, as FORGINX should be considered as a web environment whose duties are detailed in these terms and conditions

However any question about functionality, billing or any of the services offered by FORGINX may be cleared by calling or sending an email to the address: customer@forginx.com or service "click-to- call "

When complaints or claims for products or services offered by other than FORGINX companies that provide their services through the platform, FORGINX claims transferred to each of the companies complained, and send the user copy of all communications carried out so that it can directly exercise their rights.




Duration and modification

The validity of this contract is one year, however if the contract of use not canceled two months before the date of termination, this shall automatically be extended for another year.

FORGINX may modify totally or partially Terms defined herein at any time by posting warning the users through any communication addressed to them




Applicable law and jurisdiction

This Agreement shall be governed in each and every one of its ends by Spanish law, and in any conflict, the user consents to the jurisdiction of the courts of Pontevedra, waiving any court that might correspond